The Willow School and Broadwaters' Children's Centre

Staff

Leadership

Senior Leadership Team

Dawn Ferdinand 

Sarah Harris

Edyta Ballantyne

Duwan Farquharson

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Director of Business and Operations

 

 

Headteacher PA and Parental Engagement Officer

Umarani Nathan

Middle Leadership Team

Safiya Clunis Phase 2 and Writing Leader
Dhanny Deenoo Phase 4 and Science Leader
Fran Golstein  SENCO and Senior Mental Health Leader
Molly Hawthorne Computing and Digital Literacy Leader
Nicola Mason History and Geography Leader
Sarina Richards Phase 4 and Maths Leader
Ruth Robinson Maternity Leave
Lorna Wright Phase 3 and Reading Leader
 

Class Teams

Reception

Rob Ford

Teacher

Ozlem Djoshkoun

Teacher

Coleen Amos

Nursery Nurse

Myra Walters

Nursery Nurse

Gladys Merceron

Learning Support Staff

Souada Ibrahim

Learning Support Staff

Audrey Duah

Learning Support Staff

Year One

Aysha Ismaili

Teacher

Nicola Mason

Teacher

Bintou Koumbassa Sanden

Learning Support Staff

Audrey Lloyd

Learning Support Staff

Clarice Murray

Learning Support Staff

Cheryle Stevens-Charles

Learning Support Staff

Year Two

Safiya Clunis

Teacher

Esther  Price (p/t)

Teacher

Nasseem Jehal (p/t)

Teacher

Rita Adu-Gyamfi

Learning Support Staff

Miriam Oundo

Learning Support Staff

Year Three

Alicia Dolphy

Teacher

Vikki Collier (p/t)

Teacher/Music teacher (pm)

Sindy Dawson (p/t)

Teacher

EA

Learning Support Staff

George Talukder

Learning Support Staff

Year Four

Lorna Wright

Teacher

Afshana Choudhury

Teacher

Andrea Hibbert

Learning Support Staff

Supply

Learning Support Staff

Year Five

Gulsah Turan

Teacher

Eisha Afrifa-Awuah

Teacher

Vacancy

Learning Support Staff

Year Six

Dhanny Deenoo

Teacher

Molly Hawthorne

 Teacher

Sarina Richards

Teacher

Sangeeta Beekharry

Learning Support Staff

 

Staff

Intervention Teachers

Alan Harry (p/t) Teacher

Petra Ahwe (p/t) Teacher

Malikah Moore (p/t) Teacher

Teaching and Learning Covers

Sharon Witter HLTA

Fatima Khanam HLTA

Nenah Bitaye - Learning Support Staff

Learning Mentors

Kehinde Ogunlabi - Learning Mentor, Enrichment Officer and BESS Lead

Nathaniel Kennedy - Learning Mentor

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Sangeeta Beekharry

Lunchtime Staff

Angelica Cardosa

Alina Turlea

Alina Zyczkowska

Claudette Lawson

Frenwei Negash

Jean Bailey

Joyce Agyemang

Majeda Chowdhury-Uddin

Piara Cardosa Ferriera

Finance

Jaala Dowsing-Moakes  - Assistant Business Manager - Finance

Emma Palcu - Finance Assistant

Administration

Leelam Kaur - Office Manager

Kellyann Dennis - Data Officer

Mandeep Sandhu - Admin Officer

Hazera Begum - Admin Officer

Beverley Ampiire - Receptionist

Premises

Kevin Watt - Premises Assistant

Yaw-Nyarko Amoateng - Site Assistant

Catering

Fernanda Kuta - Catering Manager

Hatice Kara - Sous Chef

Serkalem Yimam - Sous Chef

Fatmata Sheriff - Catering Assistant

Dawn Warren - Catering Assistant

Andrea Browne - Catering Assistant

Sherydon Smith - Catering Assistant

Luljeta Maliqi - Catering Assistant